Competition 2017 Results – Monday

Congratulations to all those that have taken part in the Floor and Vault competition and the Tumbling Team competition.  Please find below the results.

Rec 1

DG Group 1
Judges: Izzie (Floor 1) and Liz (Vault 1)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Robyn Eastlake8127.419.41st
Phoebe Sachs (T)710.76.717.42nd
Ava West810.56.416.93rd
Kelsey Rea (T)89.17.716.8
Imogen Heard (T)87.97.615.5
Alexia Borowik *88.46.715.1
Lucy Doris (T)87.95.113
Zoë Pittam *86.96.113
Carla Gimblett88.53.812.3
Charlotte Cottage (T) *76.15.811.9
Isobel Jefferies (T) *86.54.911.4
Julia Kol800
Rosie Kamalagharan (T)800

 

Group 2 (B3 – B4)
Judges: Izzie (Floor 1) and Liz (Vault 1)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotal Overall placing
Monty Al-Qassab (T)77.57.114.61st
Shaniya Campbell-Hazel877142nd
Charlie Mercer (T)86.86.513.33rd
Marcelina Ganesh (T)75.87.213
Freddie Hagon84.76.311
Lola Chadwick-McGowan (T)86511
Kyra Powell (T)73.76.710.4
Alfie Bryan84.54.99.4
Leo Krienke (T)74.54.69.1
Isabella Boyes80
Group 3A (B5 – B6)
Judges: Paul (Floor 2) and Paula (Vault 2)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotal Overall placing
Emily Martinez88.69.718.31st
Chloe Franklin88.99.318.22nd
Shona Hoque (T)78.49.718.13rd
Rhea Patalia (T)78.59.518
Liliana Gonzalez (T)77.89.617.4
Skylah Phillips (T)78.29.217.4
Blanka Tomczak (T)77.89.417.2
Erin Masternak (T)77.69.316.9
Mya Douglas77.79.116.8
Ava Emmery77.6916.6
Nia Parry (T)77.59.116.6
Sylvia Jefferies (T)77.48.916.3
Martha Linero-Westfold87.19.216.3
William Proudfoot (T)778.815.8
Maggie Snape78.27.615.8
Evelyn (Evie) Kerry (T)7000
Maximilian (Max) Baldock7000
Group 4A (B7 – B8)
Judges: Mary (Floor 3) and Koren (Vault 3)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Summer Reid (T)69.29.919.11st
Poppy Franklin (T)68.89.718.52nd
Sophia Halstead (T)698.917.93rd
Florence Rand78.29.617.8
Samuel Norman (T)78.19.517.6
Conor McGloughlin68.78.817.5
Frankie May Smiley (T)68.4917.4
Valeria Selska (T)68.2917.2
Maisy Hagon (T)779.616.6
Anush Ahmad88.47.816.2
Leili Goodacre (T)67.58.616.1
Mia Sonoo (T)67.98.216.1
Yasmin Bafcari67.18.815.9
Amelie Braithwaite (T)67.28.715.9
Bella Sloan (T)66.29.715.9
Alexandra Malyon (Sasha)66.49.215.6
Molly Raby (T)68.27.415.6
Star Richardson (T)67.5815.5
Ellen Stanhope767.813.8
Isabella Alvarado75.57.913.4
Holly Strzechowska (T)64.58.513
Aurelia Smith64.77.912.6
Amelie Callus700
Jessica Smart (T)70

 Rec 2 Gymnasts

Group 1 – Boys     
 Judges: Paul
 NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotal Overall placing
6William Harbottle118.39.617.91st
5Tobias Clottey (T)108.47.515.92nd
3Kai Farquarson107.38.415.73rd
2Jimmy Mercer (T)107.87.415.2
4Luchen Tinaglia86.86.112.9

 

Group 2A – Under 10yrs     
 Judges: Izzie (Table) and Liz (Floor 2)
 NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotal Overall placing
3Lauren Hallsworth (T)89.9817.91st
6Mia Blythe (T)98.57.215.72nd
4Maja Kaczmarek97.76.514.23rd
2Khyann Jude (T)96.86.913.7
7Olivia Strzechowska96.66.913.5
10Sophie Wood (T) *96.76.613.3
8Ruby Cox (T)966.812.8
9Ryleigh Dunnell84.56.811.3
Group 3A – Over 10yrs    
 Judges: Koren (Floor 3) Paula (Table)
 NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotal Overall placing
11Seraya Anderson1011.29.320.51st
1Elisa Cox119.78.117.82nd
3Grace Cotton108.77.115.83rd
4Keira Martinelli117.77.515.2
9Rebecca Martinelli117714
5Lateisha Romany124.3711.3
7Mischa-Rae Nelson-McIntosh104.36.911.2