Competition Results – Friday

Congratulations to all those that took part in the Floor and Vault competition on Friday.  Here are the results.  Photo’s will follow shortly.

 Rec 1

Friday Rec 1 Group 1 (B2 – B4)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Eva Farmer88.409.1017.501st
Natalia Niedzielko88.209.2017.402nd
Hana Bolton (T)87.909.4017.303rd
Amelia Garner (T) *88.408.9017.30
Aaminah Abbasi (T)87.408.9016.30
Agnes Daglish-Swarbrick (T)77.109.0016.10
Annaliese Wilkison86.609.3015.90
Noella Breijer87.108.8015.90
Sophie Lawton86.808.9015.70
Temani Peters (T)86.209.2015.40
Julia Kol86.508.9015.40
Friday Rec 1 Group 2 (B5)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Filip Cislo88.409.4017.801st
Esther Toluwase88.209.2017.402nd
Nnenna Naeche (T)88.408.5016.903rd
Joe Wilkinson (T)76.608.9015.50
Alice Fang-Favard80.000.000.00
Byron Davidson-Houston (T)80.000.000.00
Lena Lak70.000.000.00
Rotation 1:  Vault 2Rotation 2: Floor 1
Friday Rec 1 Group 3A (B6)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Zach Johnston (T)68.009.2017.201st
Rosie Rowlandson78.008.8016.802nd
Rose Byrne77.009.2016.203rd
Dorota Piatek (T)76.609.4016.00
Adam Kirby (T)66.609.0015.60
Isabel Martin Dueñas (T)65.909.3015.20
Natalie Sindelkova76.109.1015.20
Aisha Ali76.708.1014.80
Ben Reffitt76.408.4014.80
Brooke McEvoy75.608.9014.50
Mesgana Tewolde94.007.7011.70
Rebecca Walsh (T)70.000.000.00
Rotation 1:  Floor 2Rotation 2: Vault 2
Friday Rec 1 Group 4 (B7)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Amelia Barnes (T)69.009.4018.401st
Allison Vasqueuez89.308.9018.202nd
Willow Green87.609.1016.703rd
Ayaanah Dad  (T)67.209.2016.40
Aziel Bowen (T)66.109.4015.50
Zaynah Majid76.708.7015.40
Isla Young (T)65.709.0014.70
Jamie Wilkinson (T)64.509.0013.50
Luke Denford (T)63.908.6012.50
Elaina Rayer (T)60.000.000.00
Friday Rec 1 Group 4 (B8)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Nina Pilorz (T)68.109.6017.701st
Jessica Philgence (T)68.208.9017.102nd
Henry Lawton67.409.5016.903rd
Anya Chaib67.009.4016.40
Anya Farmer (T)66.509.0015.50
Beth Rowlandson (T)65.908.5014.40
Ayden Chaib64.908.8013.70
Alexander Caruana (T)62.609.0011.60
Oliver Kol (T)63.007.8010.80
Olivia Whitfield (T)60.000.000.00

Rec 2

Group 1 –  Rec 2 (Boys)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Mikey Stovold1010.809.1019.901st
Samuel Freestone118.508.9017.402nd
Felix Daglish-Swarbrick96.407.0013.403rd
Cipriano Caruana106.906.1013.00
Taha Mohamed114.008.0012.00
Ahad Mohamed101.205.106.30
Oliver Gimblett100.000.000.00
Group 2A –  Rec 2 (Under 10 yrs)
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Charlotte Johnston (T)912.109.5021.601st
Alice Saker (T)911.009.3020.302nd
Georgia Wilkinson99.908.8018.703rd
Edie Crimp (T)910.907.2018.10
Abisha Lingeswaran99.407.0016.40
Emily Barron (T)99.406.9016.30
Esme Robinson (T)98.307.8016.10
Sophie Collins (T) *96.808.9015.70
Veronika Sindelkova97.507.2014.70
Ria Naik97.507.1014.60
Tamia Johnson97.407.1014.50
Natasha Pilorz97.206.9014.10
Olivia-Joy Roberts (T) *97.306.8014.10
Zuzanna Zarzyczna97.107.0014.10
Isabella Arti87.306.7014.00
Tiana Kane-Smith97.306.6013.90
Beatrice Robinson (T)94.105.9010.00
Eleanor Gibbons (T)90.000.000.00
Group 3A –  Rec 2 (Over 10 yrs )
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Amelie Zwi118.409.8018.201st
Selene Eboweme1011.205.9017.102nd
Caitlin Tam (T)1010.406.4016.803rd
Esther Huggins108.806.6015.40
Helena Iwazaki-Tolan118.606.7015.30
Carlota Vilaseca108.905.8014.70
Thurka Sasikumar118.506.1014.60
Martha Robinson (T)118.605.9014.50
Phoebe Samett108.205.9014.10
Andrea Martin Dueñas (T)108.205.3013.50
Lucy Skinner128.304.9013.20
Annabelle Hill107.005.3012.30
Chloe Whittle110.005.505.50
Aleksandra (Ola) Klimczuk110.000.000.00
Jessica Harrison110.000.000.00
Ottalie Lines (T)100.000.000.00
Penelope Naeche110.000.000.00
Ruby Hancox110.000.000.00
Shanaya Gage-Barrett110.000.000.00
Zuzanna Sczok110.000.000.00

 Advanced Floor and Vault

AFV – Under 10 yrs
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Jada Ndelu (T)98.809.5018.301st
Josie Burrows98.209.4017.602nd
Ava Weatherhead98.509.0017.503rd
Kyra Hughes Forde98.309.1017.40
Alice Obach98.408.9017.30
Audrey Hitch97.809.1016.90
Poppy Knill-Jones90.00
AFV – 11 – 12yrs
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Evie Kahsai109.509.5019.001st
Annabelle Dodd109.609.3018.902nd
Alexandra Clottey118.809.5018.303rd
Chantelle McKenzie119.009.2018.20
Eleanor Gordon-Smith (T)108.409.0017.40
Matylda Sosnierz107.409.4016.80
Lyra Rose Clarke (T)105.408.9014.30
Ilena D’Souza110.000.000.00
Beatrice Garner100.000.000.00
Eva Hallsworth100.000.000.00
AFV  – 12yrs+
NameAgeFloor ScoreVault ScoreTotalOverall placing
Grace Thomas (T)1410.111.4021.501st
Rasheeda McDonald (T)128.811.5020.302nd
Sharrell Thomas148.911.0019.903rd
Sophia Philgence (T)12811.5019.50
Orlaith Ainsworth (T)128.110.2018.30
Mia Weatherhead (T)120.000.00